Personal Data Protection Policy Instituto para la Calidad

In accordance with Law No. 29733, Personal Data Protection Act, and Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, the Regulation of the Law, the user grants informed, free, prior, express and indefinite consent and authorizes Expressly to the Instituto para la Calidad to collect, record, organize, store, preserve, process, modify, extract, consult, use, block, suppress, communicate by transfer or diffusion or any other form of processing that facilitates access, correlation or Interconnection of their personal data, as well as their incorporation into databases managed or owned by the Instituto para la Calidad.

The user authorizes the processing of personal data to the Instituto para la Calidad as explained below.

The data will be incorporated in the database of users of the Instituto para la Calidad, for use in tracking an eventual enrollment process, sending advertising by any means and support, sending invitations to activities convened by the Instituto para la Calidad or its commercial partners, for statistical purposes, institutional and administrative management; And such data will be kept as long as they are useful for the Institute to provide and offer its services and process them.

The Instituto para la Calidad guarantees the maintenance of confidentiality and the safe treatment of personal data.

Protection in the transfers of personal data that are made, for this purpose has implemented the appropriate processes and security mechanisms for the protection of the information in accordance with the regulations on the Protection of Personal Data, in order to guarantee the security of the data And also prevent loss, improper alteration, misuse, unauthorized access and theft of the data that the user provides.

The user may request from the Quality Institute the updating, inclusion, rectification and deletion of his / her personal data regarding treatment, when these are partially or totally inaccurate, or when an omission, error or falsehood has been noticed or when they have ceased Be necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were conferred.

The user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, updating, opposition and cancellation of personal data, according to the Law of Protection of Personal Data, writing to quality@pucp.edu.pe or to the following address: Mac Gregor - Av. Universitaria 1801 San Miguel, Instituto para la Calidad.

The Instituto para la Calidad reserves the right to modify the present policy at any time, adapting it to the practices of the industry or new services, respecting the legal provisions in force, and to the users regarding the treatment of the personal data.

Accreditation and Certification

Registration and alliances